Melbourne Tram Museum

PO Box 6172 Hawthorn West VIC 3122 Australia
89 Burwood Road Hawthorn Victoria 3122 AU
Contact Name
Melbourne Tram Museum
Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
Capture.PNG
Balwyn VIC, Australia 4.87 km
Funding was obtained from the Victorian Multicultural Commission in 2005 to establish The Austral...
Contact Name
Sam Haddad JP OAM
69 Bourke Street, Melbourne 4.88 km
Contact Name
Lindsay Cox
AESAlogo2016.gif
PO Box 190, Balwyn North VIC 3104, Australia 5.11 km
The American Ex-Servicemen’s Association is a social organization formed for the purpose of...
historical-photo.jpg
Flinders Street & Swanston Street, Melbourne VIC, Australia 5.14 km
The Anglican Historical Society was founded in 1955 to preserve and publicise the history of the ...
Contact Name
Roger Meyer
188 Collins Street Melbourne 3000 5.17 km
Contact Name
Susan Westwood
Capture.PNG
The aim of the Balwyn Historical Society is to facilitate and promote an interest in the history ...
Capture.PNG
The ‘Friends of La Trobe’s Cottage’ was formed in 2009 under the umbrella of the C J La Trobe Soc...
CO.AS.IT.-logo-2018.gif
189 Faraday Street, Carlton 3053 5.64 km
The Italian Historical Society was established in 1980 to document, preserve and promote the hist...
Contact Name
Elizabeth Triarico
15326463_355144418193786_4346475866832704157_n.jpg
Carlton North VIC 3054, Australia 5.95 km
The Carlton Community History Group, a historical society focusing on the history of Carlton and ...
Image: 1928 Kazzie Picnic, a very symbolic, traditional and annual event for the Kastellorizian community.
250 Dorcas Street, South Melbourne VIC 3205, Australia 6.01 km
The Kastellorizian Association of Victoria was established in 1925 to give assistance to the fled...
Contact Name
Florence Livery, KAV Archivist
Capture.JPG
150 Carlisle Street, St Kilda VIC, Australia 6.1 km
The St Kilda Historical Society Inc. is a not-for-profit volunteer run organisation established i...
c/- RHSV - 239 A'Beckett Street ,Melbourne 3000 6.19 km
history council of victoria logo.jpg
239 A'Beckett Street Melbourne 6.21 km
The History Council of Victoria Incorporated (HCV) is the peak body for history in the Australian...
Contact Name
Alicia Cerreto (Executive Officer)
armstrong st middle park history group.jpg
Our aims: Promote awareness and the preservation of Middle Park history. Involve and encourage t...
logo hotham history project.jpg
c/o North Melbourne Library, 66 Errol Street, North Melbourne 3051 6.96 km
The Hotham History Project is a community group with an interest in the history of North and West...
Contact Name
Mary Kehoe, Secretary
AJHS-Logo-Circle150x150.png
304 Hawthorn Road, Caulfield VIC, Australia 7.09 km
The Australian Jewish Historical Society is dedicated to promoting the study of Jewry in Aus...
Uniting Church Historical Society and Archives.jpg
PO Box 5064 Hoppers Crossing, Vic. 3029 7.31 km
Aims to: Arouse interest in and promote the study and discussion of the Church, including its an...
Contact Name
Rev Robert Renton, Treasurer and Editor of Proceedings of the UC Historical Society
Port Melbourne Town Hall, 333 Bay Street, Port Melbourne Vic. 3207 7.31 km
Formed in 1993 to preserve the identity of this historic port town in the face of amalgamation. ...
Contact Name
Emma Teasdale, Secretary
glen eira historical society logo.jpg
965 Glen Huntly Rd, Caulfield South VIC 3162, Australia 7.41 km
The Society was formed in 1972 to preserve the history of the municipality and to offer research ...
10377388_1502541090020423_8264944873276119485_n.png
33 Saxon Street, Brunswick VIC 3056, Australia 8.01 km
Brunswick Community History Group Inc. is a community-based organisation interested in the histor...
Showing 21 - 40 of 46 results